Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
AVUHSD 2016 Special Education Conference has ended
Create Your Own Event
AVUHSD 2016 Special Education Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
2016 SPECIAL EDUCATION CONFERENCE. MAY THE FORCE BE WITH YOU ALL!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
All Included
All
Mandatory
Must be present to win
Group A Session
All
Choice Session
Mandatory
Must be present to win
Group B Session
All
Mandatory
Must be present to win
Para Level 26 and Up
All
Mandatory
Prevoc
All
Choice Session
Raffle-Group A
All
Must be present to win
RSP
All
Choice Session
SDC-ED
All
Choice Session
SDC-ESS
All
Choice Session
SPED Secretaries
All
Mandatory
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Monday
, August 1
7:00am PDT
Day 1 Registration and Continental Breakfast
Cafeteria
7:40am PDT
Raffle
Theater
7:45am PDT
SPED Conference Keynote Day 1 (Group A)
Theater
ALT. Sites Collaboration (Group B)
Student Union
EHS Site Collaboration (Group B)
College & Career Center
KHS Site Collaboration (Group B)
Small Gym
LHS Site Collaboration (Group B)
Teacher's Lounge
LNHS Site Collaboration (Group B)
Cafeteria
9:25am PDT
Raffle
Theater
9:30am PDT
AVHS Site Collaboration (Group A)
College & Career Center
HHS Site Collaboration (Group A)
Cafeteria
PHS Site Collaboration (Group A)
Small Gym
QHHS Site Collaboration (Group A)
Student Union
SPED Conference Keynote Day 1 (Group B)
Theater
11:00am PDT
Lunch
Bring your own lunch (BYOL)
11:45am PDT
Lunch-Raffle
Commons Area (Center Quad)
12:00pm PDT
Innovation transition Services Day 1 (Group A)
Theater
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (B-1)
LIMITED
Room # 111
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (B-2)
LIMITED
Room # 112
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (B-3)
LIMITED
Room # 115
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (B-4)
LIMITED
Room # 110
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (B-5)
LIMITED
Room # 116
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (B-6)
LIMITED
Room # 117
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (B-7)
LIMITED
Room # 104
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (B-8)
LIMITED
Room # 236 (Computer Lab)
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (B-9)
LIMITED
Room # 113
1:20pm PDT
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (A-1)
LIMITED
Room # 111
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (A-2)
LIMITED
Room # 112
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (A-3)
LIMITED
Room # 112
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (A-4)
LIMITED
Room # 110
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (A-5)
LIMITED
Room # 116
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (A-6)
LIMITED
Room # 117
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (A-6)
LIMITED
Room # 117
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (A-7)
LIMITED
Room # 239 (Computer Lab)
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (A-8)
LIMITED
Room # 236 (Computer Lab)
What's Up Wednesday Day 1 (A-9)
LIMITED
Room # 113
Innovative Transition Services Day 1 (Group B)
Theater
Tuesday
, August 2
7:00am PDT
Day 2 Registration and Continental Breakfast
Cafeteria
7:40am PDT
Raffle
Theater
7:45am PDT
SPED Conference Keynote Day 2 (Group A)
Theater
Understanding Trauma (B-1)
LIMITED
Room # 111
Understanding Trauma (B-2)
LIMITED
Room # 112
Understanding Trauma (B-3)
LIMITED
Room # 113
Understanding Trauma (B-4)
LIMITED
Room # 115
Understanding Trauma (B-5)
LIMITED
Room # 116
Understanding Trauma (B-6)
LIMITED
Room # 117
Understanding Trauma (B-7)
LIMITED
Room # 118
Understanding Trauma (B-8)
LIMITED
Room # 110
Understanding Trauma (B-9)
LIMITED
Room # 119
8:55am PDT
Raffle
Theater
9:00am PDT
Understanding Trauma (A-1)
LIMITED
Room # 111
Understanding Trauma (A-2)
LIMITED
Room # 112
Understanding Trauma (A-3)
LIMITED
Room # 113
Understanding Trauma (A-4)
LIMITED
Room # 115
Understanding Trauma (A-5)
LIMITED
Understanding Trauma (A-6)
LIMITED
Room # 117
Understanding Trauma (A-7)
LIMITED
Room # 104
Understanding Trauma (A-8)
LIMITED
Room # 110
Understanding Trauma (A-9)
LIMITED
Room # 119
SPED Conference Keynote Day 2 (Group B)
Theater
10:10am PDT
Prevoc-Dream Teams: May the FORCE be with You
Room # 126
Prevoc-Facilitating Innovation in the Moderate/Severe Programs
LIMITED
Room # 236 (Computer Lab)
RSP- If it isn't written, it didn't happen
LIMITED
Room # 107
RSP- Using Tutorials in SFS
LIMITED
Room # 105
RSP-Case Management Support
LIMITED
Room # 129
RSP-Facilitating Innovation in SFS
LIMITED
Room # 239 (Computer Lab)
RSP-Revamped Collaboration
LIMITED
Room # 123
RSP/SDC-YES & JOB
LIMITED
Room # 244 (Computer Lab)
SDC-Case Management Support: Use the FORCE
LIMITED
Room # 108
SDC-Dynamic Duos-You are the FOr
Room # 124
SDC-Facilitating Innovation in the Special Day Class
LIMITED
Room # 128
SDC-If it's not written down, it didn't happen
LIMITED
Room # 127
SDC-Literacy is everyone's job!
LIMITED
Room # 124
Special Education Secretary Training
Room # 103
Health & Nursing-1
LIMITED
Room # 201
Health & Nursing-2
LIMITED
Room # 202
Health & Nursing-3
LIMITED
Room # 203
Health & Nursing-4
LIMITED
Room # 204
Health & Nursing-5
LIMITED
Room # 205
Health & Nursing-6
LIMITED
Room # 228
11:40am PDT
Lunch
Bring your own lunch (BYOL)
12:25pm PDT
Lunch-Raffle
Commons Area (Center Quad)
12:40pm PDT
Prevoc-Dream Teams: May the FORCE be with You
Room # 126
Prevoc-Facilitating Innovation in the Moderate/Severe Programs
Room # 236 (Computer Lab)
RSP- If it isn't written, it didn't happen
LIMITED
Room # 107
RSP-Case Management Support
LIMITED
Room # 129
RSP-Facilitating Innovation in SFS
LIMITED
Room # 239 (Computer Lab)
RSP-Revamped Collaboration
LIMITED
Room # 123
RSP: Using Tutorials in SFS
LIMITED
Room # 105
RSP/SDC-YES & JOB
LIMITED
Room # 244 (Computer Lab)
SDC-Case Management Support: Use the FORCE
LIMITED
Room # 108
SDC-Dynamic Duos-You are the FORCE!
LIMITED
Room # 106
SDC-Facilitating Innovation in the Special Day Class
LIMITED
Room # 128
SDC-If it's not written down, it didn't happen
LIMITED
Room # 127
SDC-Literacy is everyone's job!
LIMITED
Room # 124
2:10pm PDT
Raffle
Commons Area (Center Quad)
2:15pm PDT
Wrap-up & Trophy
Commons Area (Center Quad)
2:30pm PDT
AVTA Members Sign Out and Complete AVTA Survey
Cafeteria
Timezone
AVUHSD 2016 Special Education Conference
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
AVUHSD 2016 Special Education Conference
Aug 1
-
2, 2016
Monday
, August 1
Tuesday
, August 2
Filter By Venue
HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Sort schedule by Venue
Bring your own lunch (BYOL)
Cafeteria
College & Career Center
Commons Area (Center Quad)
Room # 103
Room # 104
Room # 105
Room # 106
Room # 107
Room # 108
Room # 110
Room # 111
Room # 112
Room # 113
Room # 115
Room # 116
Room # 117
Room # 118
Room # 119
Room # 123
Room # 124
Room # 126
Room # 127
Room # 128
Room # 129
Room # 201
Room # 202
Room # 203
Room # 204
Room # 205
Room # 228
Room # 236 (Computer Lab)
Room # 239 (Computer Lab)
Room # 244 (Computer Lab)
Small Gym
Student Union
Teacher's Lounge
Theater
Filter By Type
All Included
All
Mandatory
Must be present to win
Group A Session
All
Choice Session
Mandatory
Must be present to win
Group B Session
All
Mandatory
Must be present to win
Para Level 26 and Up
All
Mandatory
Prevoc
All
Choice Session
Raffle-Group A
All
Must be present to win
RSP
All
Choice Session
SDC-ED
All
Choice Session
SDC-ESS
All
Choice Session
SPED Secretaries
All
Mandatory
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Lisa Schutt
DR
Daniel Ramos
Ann Kerr
Jody Sharp
Douglas Poland
Ivan Ramirez
Danitza Pantoja
DC
Denise Cleveland
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Monday
, August 1
Tuesday
, August 2
Venue
Bring your own lunch (BYOL)
Cafeteria
College & Career Center
Commons Area (Center Quad)
Room # 103
Room # 104
Room # 105
Room # 106
Room # 107
Room # 108
Room # 110
Room # 111
Room # 112
Room # 113
Room # 115
Room # 116
Room # 117
Room # 118
Room # 119
Room # 123
Room # 124
Room # 126
Room # 127
Room # 128
Room # 129
Room # 201
Room # 202
Room # 203
Room # 204
Room # 205
Room # 228
Room # 236 (Computer Lab)
Room # 239 (Computer Lab)
Room # 244 (Computer Lab)
Small Gym
Student Union
Teacher's Lounge
Theater
Session Type
All Included
All
Mandatory
Must be present to win
Group A Session
All
Choice Session
Mandatory
Must be present to win
Group B Session
All
Mandatory
Must be present to win
Para Level 26 and Up
All
Mandatory
Prevoc
All
Choice Session
Raffle-Group A
All
Must be present to win
RSP
All
Choice Session
SDC-ED
All
Choice Session
SDC-ESS
All
Choice Session
SPED Secretaries
All
Mandatory
Other Filters
Popular